DS Event Center

415 Pascal St. N.
Formerly: 1508 University Ave. W.
St. Paul MN 55104
United States


Beautiful newly renovated facility is equipped with a built-in bar, full catering kitchen, state-of-the-art sound systems, professional lighting, and spacious multi-stalled restrooms, and all ballrooms have brand new hardwood floors. The adjacent parking lot can accommodate up to 500 cars, and the building has on-site security. Whether you are planning a wedding reception, fundraiser, gala, corporate meeting, birthday party or any special event, DS Event Center can offer unique entertainment. Your guests can enjoy professional dance performances, DJ services, or participate in a group dance lesson!

Reviews (0)

Thanks for your review!
* Required fields

characters remaining

* Please fill out at least one of the following questions:

Browse more local vendors on OneWed.

Plan your perfect wedding.

Browse thousands of photos

Gorgeous inspiration for every aspect of your wedding

Find & book local vendors

See the venues, photographers, florists and more, near you

Save & share what you love

Browse thousands of photos and track with ideabooks

Join Us



Copyright © 2001-2016 OneWed Inc. All Rights Reserved.